Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sharp LMV Basic Parts 42″ and 50″

Hover over the number on the diagram to find the part number. Click on a number to be directed to the part product page.

This diagram is interactive and clickable. Clicking on a number will take you to the corresponding part page. Additionally, hovering over a part number will tell you the name of the part, and the part number, or if the part is obsolete.

Sharp LMV Base 42″ and 50″

Sharp LMV Base 42″ and 50″
Sharp Vertical Adjusting Worm | TM-C226A Sharp Vertical Adjusting Worm | TM-C226A Sharp Vertical Adjusting Worm | TM-C226A Sharp Vertical Adjusting Worm | TM-C226A Sharp Worm Thrust Washer | TM-C232 Sharp Ram | TM-C224 5-27 Snap Ring Sharp Adapter Pivot Stud | TM-C228 Sharp Scale | TM-C236 Sharp Scale | TM-C223 Sharp Ram Adapter | TM-C225 Sharp Gear | TM-H144 M8x20 Screw 5/16x5/16 Set Screw 3/16" Steel Ball Sharp Head Rotation Stop Pin | TM-C219 3/16"x1/2" Screw Sharp Stop Pin Base | TM-C220 Sharp Ram Pinion Screw | TM-C238 Sharp Turret C Clamp Bolt | TM-C270 Sharp Washer | 1200 Sharp Knob | 2G-H033 Sharp Ram Lock Bolt Handle | TM-C233 1/4"x5/16" Set Screw Sharp Ram Lock Bolt | TM-C230 Sharp Table Lock Plunger | TM-C120 M10 Hex Head Nut Sharp Adjusting Bolt Gib | TM-C234 5/16"x3/8" Set Screw Sharp Ram Pinion | TM-C231 Sharp Ram Pinion Handle | TM-C237 Sharp Plastic Ball | TM-H333 02x5 Rivet Sharp Plate | TM-C272 Sharp Turret | TM-C254 Sharp Turret Gib | TM-C085 Sharp Spider | TM-C256 Sharp Column | TM-C271 M3x0.5 Nut Sharp Rear Chip Cover Assembly | TM-C278+C277 Sharp Rear Chip Cover Assembly | TM-C278+C277 M3x0.5 Screw Sharp Knee Lock | Q-221K Sharp Plunger | TM-C120 3/16x3/8 Screw Sharp Gib Screw | 30A-070B Knee-Column Gib Sharp Wiper Set | TM-8190 3/8 Washer 3/8x3/4 Screw Sharp Upper Chip Guard | TM-C269 Sharp Lower Chip Guard | TM-C268 Sharp Knee | TM-C050 1/4x1 Screw Sharp Elevating Nut | TM-C003 Sharp Elevating Screw Housing | TM-C002 M10x30 Screw 1/2 Nut Sharp Washer | TM-C057 Sharp Bevel Gear | TM-C059 Sharp Bearing | 1546-02 Sharp Bearing | TM-C053 | 51305 5x5x15 Key Sharp Elevating Screw | TM-C051 Sharp Elevating Handle | TM-C028 5/16x1/2 Set Screw Sharp Gear Shaft Clutch Insert | TM-C070 Sharp Dial Holder and Lock Nut | TM-C068+C069 4x4x14 Key 4x4x20 Key 1/4x3/4 Screw Sharp Bearing Cup | TM-C064 M6 Set Screw Sharp Bevel Pinion | TM-C060 Sharp Saddle-Knee Gib | TM-C131 Sharp Table Stop Bracket | TM-C123 Sharp Table Lock Bolt | TM-C121+C122 Sharp Long Plunger | TM-C132 Sharp Saddle/Table Gib | TM-C119 3/8" Hex Nut Sharp Table Stop Piece | TM-C125 Sharp Table | TM-C114 PT 1/2-14 Plug 5-27 Snap Ring 3/8x3/4 Screw 3/8x3/4 Screw 3/8x3/4 Screw 3/16x3/8 Screw 3/16x3/8 Screw Sharp Gib Screw | 30A-070B Sharp Gib Screw | 30A-070B Sharp Gib Screw | 30A-070B Sharp Wiper Set | TM-8190 Sharp Wiper Set | TM-8190 Sharp Wiper Set | TM-8190 Sharp Table Lock Plunger | TM-C120 Sharp Table Lock Plunger | TM-C120 Sharp Rear Chip Cover Assembly | TM-C278+C277 3/8 Washer Sharp Table Lock Bolt | TM-C121+C122

Sharp Vertical Adjusting Worm | TM-C226A

5-27 Snap Ring

5-27 Snap Ring

M8x20 Screw

M8x20 Screw

5/16x5/16 Set Screw

5/16x5/16 Set Screw

3/16" Steel Ball

3/16" Steel Ball

3/16"x1/2" Screw

3/16"x1/2" Screw

1/4"x5/16" Set Screw

1/4"x5/16" Set Screw

M10 Hex Head Nut

M10 Hex Head Nut

5/16"x3/8" Set Screw

5/16"x3/8" Set Screw

02x5 Rivet

02x5 Rivet

M3x0.5 Nut

M3x0.5 Nut

Sharp Rear Chip Cover Assembly | TM-C278+C277

M3x0.5 Screw

M3x0.5 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

Knee-Column Gib

Knee-Column Gib

3/8 Washer

3/8 Washer

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

1/4x1 Screw

1/4x1 Screw

M10x30 Screw

M10x30 Screw

1/2 Nut

1/2 Nut

5x5x15 Key

5x5x15 Key

5/16x1/2 Set Screw

5/16x1/2 Set Screw

4x4x14 Key

4x4x14 Key

4x4x20 Key

4x4x20 Key

1/4x3/4 Screw

1/4x3/4 Screw

M6 Set Screw

M6 Set Screw

3/8" Hex Nut

3/8" Hex Nut

PT 1/2-14 Plug

PT 1/2-14 Plug

5-27 Snap Ring

5-27 Snap Ring

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/8x3/4 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

3/16x3/8 Screw

3/8 Washer

3/8 Washer