Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sharp Quill Housing Assembly 3 HP – Cradle

Hover over the number on the diagram to find the part number. Click on a number to be directed to the part product page.

All diagrams are interactive and clickable. Clicking on a number will take you to the corresponding part page. Additionally, hovering over a part number will tell you the name of the part and the part number.

The Quill Housing Assembly is broken up into 3 separate pages – please select the portion you are looking for below:

CURRENT PAGE

Sharp Quill Housing – Cradle

Sharp Quill Housing – Cradle
Sharp Gear Shaft Upper Bearing | TM-H147 Sharp Cluster Gear Shaft Assy | TM-H146 Sharp 5-16 Snap Ring | 1333 Sharp 3x3x45 Key | 1330 M8x16 Screw Sharp Washer | TM-H192 Sharp Feed Reverse Bevel Gear | TM-H324 Sharp Feed Engage Pin | TM-H128 Sharp Worm Cradle Gear | TM-H009 5-18 Snap Ring Sharp Feed Drive Worm Gear | TM-H126 Sharp Worm Gear Spacer | TM-H125 Sharp Worm Cradle Bushing | TM-H136 Sharp 1/4x1/4 Set Screw | 1307 4x4x14 Key Sharp Feed Bevel Pinion | TM-H327 3x3x9 Key | 1311 Sharp Cluster Gear Input Shaft | TM-H104 Sharp Feed Drive Gear | TM-H103 Sharp B66 Bearing | 1341 Sharp Worm Gear Spacer | TM-H125 Sharp Quill Housing | TM-H001 Sharp Worm Gear Shaft & Gear Assy | TM-H140A 3x3x20 Key Sharp Socket Set Screw | TM-H143 Sharp Worm Gear Shaft & Gear Assy | TM-H140A Sharp Worm Gear Cradle Throw Out | TM-H129 Sharp Shift Sleeve | TM-H130 Sharp 3/16x1/2 Screw | 1326 Sharp Gearshift Plunger | 1299 Sharp Spring | 1300 Sharp 1/8 Roll Pin | 1295 Sharp Shift Crank | 1297 Sharp Black Ball | 1259

M8x16 Screw

M8x16 Screw

5-18 Snap Ring

5-18 Snap Ring

4x4x14 Key

4x4x14 Key

3x3x20 Key

3x3x20 Key