Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sharp Variable Speed Back Gear Assembly 3 HP

Hover over the number on the diagram to find the part number. Click on a number to be directed to the part product page.

This diagram is interactive and clickable. Clicking on a number will take you to the corresponding part page. Additionally, hovering over a part number will tell you the name of the part, and the part number, or if the part is obsolete.

Sharp Variable Speed Back Gear Assembly

Sharp Variable Speed Back Gear Assembly
Sharp Hex Jam Nut | 1132-03 Sharp 60Hz Veri Speed Dial | VH-H614 Sharp Bronze Bushing | VH-H610 Sharp Lock Screw | VH-H611 Sharp Speed Change Housing | VH-H613 Sharp Socket Head Cap Screw | 1480 05x10 Spring Pin Sharp Speed Change Worm Gear | VH-H609 Sharp Bearing Block | VH-H607 Sharp 03x12 Spring Pin | 1356 Sharp Speed Change Drum | VH-H605 Sharp 1/4"x1/2" Screw | 1171 Sharp Pin | VH-H601 Sharp Master Link | VH-H602 Sharp Chain | VH-H603 03x25 Spring Pin Sharp 1/4"x5/16" Set Screw | 1307 Sharp Speed Change Handwheel | VH-H622 Sharp Handle | VH-H624 Sharp Caution Plate | 1475 Sharp Worm Gear | TM-H616 Sharp Bronze Bearing | TM-H621 Sharp Speed Control Shaft | TM-H617 1/2x1 Screw 1/2 Washer Sharp Spring | VH-H575 Sharp Plug 05x25 Dowel Pin Sharp Shifting Gear Hub Assembly | VH-H507+H576 Sharp Guide | VH-H589 3/16x3/8 Flat Head Screw | 1152 03x08 Dowel Pin Sharp Gear Housing | VH-H502 Sharp Studs | VH-H506 Sharp 7/16 Washer | 1512 Sharp 7/16" Hex Nut | 1511 Sharp PT 1/8" Grease Zerk | 1504 Sharp Hi-Low Pinion Block | VH-H581 Sharp 3/16x1/2 Screw | 1518 Sharp 03/16 Dowel Pin | 1522 Sharp Hi – Low Shift Crank | 1520 Sharp TM-H284 Plastic Ball | 1259 Sharp Bull Gear Shifter Pinion | VH-H579 Sharp Hi-Low Detent Plate | VH-H580 M4x20 Screw Sharp Adjusting Plate | VH-H585 Sharp Hi – Low Detent Plunger | 1516 Sharp Spring | 1517 Sharp Locknut | 1290 AW-08 Lock Washer Sharp Bearing | 1491 Sharp R-62 Snap Ring | 1492 Sharp Ball Bearing Gear Sleeve Washer | 1498 Sharp Bull Gear Bearing Sleeve | VH-H576 Sharp Bull Gear Bearing Spacer | VH-H578 Sharp Bearing | 1277 Sharp Bull Gear Pinion Counter Shaft | 1529 (you also need to order 2 of 1279) 6x6x20 Key 5x5x15 Key Sharp Spindle Bull Gear Assy | VH-H571 Sharp 1/4x5/16 Set Screw | 1307 Sharp Counter Shaft Gear | VH-H569 8x8x10 Key Sharp Spindle Gear Hub | VH-H572 Sharp Wave Washer | 1531 Sharp Timing Pulley Clutch Sleeve | VH-H562 Sharp Spindle Pulley Hub | VH-H561 1/8x1/4 Flat Head Screw Sharp Bearing Cap | VH-H565 Sharp Timing Belt Pulley Flange | TM-H008 Sharp Timing Belt Pulley | VH-H563 Sharp Timing Belt | 230H100 Sharp Hex Nut | 1258 Sharp Upper Belt Housing | VH-H505 Sharp #11 Motor Assembly Sharp 5/16x4 Screw | 1469 Sharp Top Bearing Cap | VH-H515 Sharp 03x12 Spring Pin | 1356 Sharp 3/16x1/2 Screw | 1518 Sharp 3/16x1/2 Screw | 1518 Sharp Bearing | 1491 Sharp R-62 Snap Ring | 1492 Sharp Bearing | 1277

Sharp Lock Screw | VH-H611

05x10 Spring Pin

05x10 Spring Pin

03x25 Spring Pin

03x25 Spring Pin

1/2x1 Screw

1/2x1 Screw

1/2 Washer

1/2 Washer

Sharp Plug

Sharp Plug

05x25 Dowel Pin

05x25 Dowel Pin

03x08 Dowel Pin

03x08 Dowel Pin

M4x20 Screw

M4x20 Screw

AW-08 Lock Washer

AW-08 Lock Washer

6x6x20 Key

6x6x20 Key

5x5x15 Key

5x5x15 Key

8x8x10 Key

8x8x10 Key

1/8x1/4 Flat Head Screw

1/8x1/4 Flat Head Screw