Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sign up for our weekly newsletter and never miss a sale! Sign up here!

Sharp Quill Housing Assembly 3 HP – Downfeed

Hover over the number on the diagram to find the part number. Click on a number to be directed to the part product page.

All diagrams are interactive and clickable. Clicking on a number will take you to the corresponding part page. Additionally, hovering over a part number will tell you the name of the part and the part number.

The Quill Housing Assembly is broken up into 3 separate pages – please select the portion you are looking for below:

CURRENT PAGE

Sharp Quill Housing – Quill Down Feed

Sharp Quill Housing – Quill Down Feed
Sharp Bushing | TM-H353 Sharp 3x3x15 Key | 1359 Sharp 03x22 Roll Pin | 1353 Sharp Feed Gear Worm Shaft | TM-H307 Sharp 3x3x10 Key | 1311 Sharp Reverse Clutch Rod | TM-H116 E-10 Snap Ring Sharp Feed Worm Shaft Bushing | TM-H114 Sharp Feed Worm Shaft Thrust Washer | TM-H111 Sharp Bushing | TM-H305 Sharp Feed Reverse Bevel Gear | TM-H115 Sharp Feed Reverse Clutch | TM-H112 Sharp Feed Reverse Bevel Gear | TM-H110 03x22 Roll Pin Sharp Bushing | TM-H305 Sharp Black Ball | 1259 Sharp Shift Crank | 1297 Sharp 1/8 Roll Pin | 1295 Sharp Spring | 1300 Sharp Gearshift Plunger | 1299 Sharp 3/16x1/2 Screw | 1326 Sharp 03x16 Spring Pin | 1405 Sharp Cluster Gear Cover | TM-H015 Sharp Feed Shift Rod | TM-H145 Sharp Cluster Gear Shift Crank | TM-H098 Sharp Feed Gear Shifter Fork | TM-H011 Sharp 1/4 Hex Head Nut | 1393 Sharp 1/4x3/4 Set Screw | 1345 Sharp 3/16x1 1/4 Screw | 1370 Sharp Clutch Arm Cover | TM-H018 E-7 Snap Ring Sharp Overload Clutch Washer | TM-H052 Sharp Roll Pin | TM-H260 Sharp Safety Clutch Spring | 1138 Sharp Clutch Ring | TM-H053 Sharp Brass Plug | 1374 Sharp 1/4x1/4 Set Screw | 1307 Sharp Safety Clutch Spring | 1138 Sharp Overload Clutch | TM-H058 Sharp Overload Clutch Sleeve | TM-H054 E-7 Snap Ring Sharp Overload Clutch Ring | TM-H059 Sharp Pinion Shaft Worm Gear Spacer | TM-H061 M5x15 Screw Sharp 1/4x5/16 Set Screw | 1346 Sharp Quill Pinion Shaft Bushing | TM-H062 Sharp Overload Clutch Lever Spring Plunger | 1383 Sharp Spring | 1108 Sharp 1/4x5/16 Set Screw | 1346 Sharp Handwheel | TM-H021 Sharp Feed Reverse Knob Assy | TM-H156 Sharp Steel Ball | 1402 Sharp 03x16 Spring Pin | 1405 Sharp 1/4x5/16 Set Screw | 1346 Sharp Black Ball | 1259 Sharp Spring | 1403 Sharp Set Screw | 1404 Sharp Trip Handle | 1395 Sharp Cam Rod | TM-H048 Sharp Feed Trip Bracket | TM-H017 Sharp 1/4x1 Screw | 1195 05x19 Roll Pin Sharp Feed Trip Plunger | 1412 Sharp Trip Plunger Bushing | TM-H044 Sharp Feed Trip Plunger Bushing | TM-H046 Sharp Trip Plunger | TM-H045 Sharp Compression Spring | 1408 Sharp Cam Rod Sleeve | TM-H047 05x15 Roll Pin Sharp 03x16 Spring Pin | 1405

Sharp 3x3x15 Key | 1359

E-10 Snap Ring

E-10 Snap Ring

03x22 Roll Pin

03x22 Roll Pin

E-7 Snap Ring

E-7 Snap Ring

Sharp 1/4x1/4 Set Screw | 1307

Sharp Overload Clutch | TM-H058

Sharp Overload Clutch Sleeve | TM-H054

E-7 Snap Ring

E-7 Snap Ring

Sharp Pinion Shaft Worm Gear Spacer | TM-H061

M5x15 Screw

M5x15 Screw

Sharp 1/4x5/16 Set Screw | 1346

Sharp Feed Reverse Knob Assy | TM-H156

Sharp 03x16 Spring Pin | 1405

Sharp Black Ball | 1259

Sharp Cam Rod | TM-H048

Sharp Feed Trip Bracket | TM-H017

05x19 Roll Pin

05x19 Roll Pin

Sharp Trip Plunger Bushing | TM-H044

Sharp Trip Plunger | TM-H045

05x15 Roll Pin

05x15 Roll Pin